Related Artists

Cherish


Paula DeAnda


Ciara


Ashanti


Omarion


Diddy


Kelly Rowland


Trina


Yung Berg


Missy Elliott

Cassie


Home > Music > C > Cassie


Birth Name: Casandra Ventura
Born: 1986/08/26
Birth Place: New London, Connecticut, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Dance-pop

Cassandra Ventura (born August 26, 1986), known professionally as Cassie, is an American singer, model, and dancer. After being introduced to music producer Ryan Leslie, she was signed to his music-media company, NextSelection Lifestyle Group. Leslie wrote and produced Cassie's first single, "Me & U," which became a major hit in 2006. The song peaked at #3 on the Billboard Hot 100, and sold more than 1 million copies. Leslie collaborated with Sean "Diddy" Combs to partner his Bad Boy Records with Leslie's NextSelection imprint for the release of her debut album, “Cassie,” which was released in August 2006. “Cassie” debuted at #4 on the U.S. Billboard 200 and stayed in the top twen... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Cassie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Addicted (Feat. Ryan Leslie & Cassie) (Screwe…
On: Wet N Da Mood 10.6 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Ja…
$0.99 Buy Song
Balcony
On: Balcony
$1.29 Buy Song
Balcony
On: Balcony
$1.29 Buy Song
Girl
On: Love Jones - The Music: Original Motion Pictu…
$0.99 Buy Song
Girl
On: Love Jones The Music
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
Cassie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








LATEST SLIDESHOW

Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome