Related Artists

Bizarre


Obie Trice


Trick Trick


Tony Yayo


Royce Da 5'9"


P$C


DJ Kayslay


8Ball


Jake The Flake


Dayton Family

Cashis


Home > Music > C > Cashis


Birth Name: Ramone Johnson
Born: 1978/10/10
Birth Place: Orange County, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Ramone Johnson, better known by his stage name Cashis (stylized Ca$his), is an American rapper who was born and raised in Chicago, but moved to Irvine, California. Cashis formed a group, The Renegadez, with H-Long and Monique (also the mother of one of his ten children) and they sent a demo tape to Eminem's Shady Records label hoping for a record deal. Cashis was first showcased in mainstream rap when he was featured on a mixtape by Eminem which later turned into the album, ''Eminem Presents the Re-Up''. His first solo release was the charting ''County Hound EP'', in May 2007. ''The County Hound'' reached number 106 on The Billboard 200 and 37 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart.

Music:
Listen to Cashis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Flawless
On: Flawless
$0.99 Buy Song
What's Happening
On: Flawless
$0.99 Buy Song
Check My Resume
On: Unsigned Idol
$0.99 Buy Song
We're Back
On: Presents The Re-Up
$1.29 Buy Song
Everything Is Shady
On: Presents The Re-Up
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>