Related Artists

One Chance


Jarvis


Day26


The DEY


Slim


Cherish


Yung Berg


B5


2 Pistols

Casely


Home > Music > C > Casely


Birth Name: Jean Carlos Casely
Born: 1985/11/30
Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Years Active: 2005-present
Genres: R&B&Hip-Hop

Casely (born Jean Carlos Casely 30 November 1985) is an American R&B/hip-hop artist from Fort Lauderdale, Florida. In 2005, he released his debut album ''I'll Be'' on the 1st Records label. The album caught the attention of the Diaz Brothers, who signed him to their own division of Epic Records in 2007. His second album, ''1985'', is due to be released in 2009; its lead-off single, "Emotional" (which Casely wrote himself), was released in February 2008 and has entered the ''Billboard'' Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs charts.

Music:
Listen to Casely
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sweat (Feat. Lil Jon & Machel Montano)
On: Sweat (Feat. Lil Jon & Machel Montano)
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight
On: Original Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight
On: Original Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight
On: The Boatlift (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight
On: The Boatlift (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely
Casely