Related Artists

Tokyo Police Club


The Strokes


Broken Bells


Two Door Cinema Club


The Postal Service


Miike Snow


LCD Soundsystem


Vampire Weekend


The Raveonettes


Passion Pit

Julian Casablancas


Home > Music > C > Casablancas, Julian


Birth Name: Julian Fernando Casablancas
Born: 1978/08/23
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1998–current
Genres: Indie Rock, New Wave, Alternative Rock, Garage Rock Revival, Post-punk Revival, Synthrock, Synthpop

Julian Fernando Casablancas (born August 23, 1978) is a solo artist, vocalist, and chief songwriter of the American rock band The Strokes.

Music:
Listen to Julian Casablancas
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Boombox
On: Incredibad (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Little Girl (Feat. Julian Casablancas)
On: Dark Night Of The Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Boy/Girl
On: Boy/Girl
$0.99 Buy Song
Boy/Girl (Remix)
On: Boy/Girl (Remix)
$0.99 Buy Song
11th Dimension
On: 11th Dimension (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Casablancas,_Julian
Casablancas,_Julian
Casablancas,_Julian
Casablancas,_Julian


Videos: