Related Artists

Patty Loveless


Tanya Tucker


Rodney Crowell


Ronnie McDowell


The Tractors


Suzy Bogguss


Marty Stuart


Rosanne Cash


Mary Chapin Carpenter


Hal Ketchum

Carlene Carter


Home > Music > C > Carter, Carlene


Birth Name: Rebecca Carlene Smith
Born: 1955/09/26
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 1978-Present
Genres: Country

Carlene Carter (born Rebecca Carlene Smith; September 26, 1955) is an American country singer and songwriter. She is the daughter of June Carter and her first husband, Carl Smith. Between 1978 and the present, Carter has recorded twelve albums, primarily on major labels. In the same timespan, she has released more than twenty singles, including three #3-peaking hits on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts.

Music:
Listen to Carlene Carter
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Loose Talk
On: Little Acts Of Treason
$0.99 Buy Song
Go Wild
On: Little Acts Of Treason
$0.99 Buy Song
The Winding Stream
On: Little Acts Of Treason
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Here You (Reprise)
On: Little Acts Of Treason
$0.99 Buy Song
Hurricane
On: Little Acts Of Treason
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>