Related Artists

*NSYNC


Spice Girls


98 Degrees


Billy Gilman


Hanson


Mandy Moore


Lindsay Lohan


Drew Seeley


Corbin Bleu


Will Smith

Aaron Carter


Home > Music > C > Carter, Aaron


Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter
Born: 1987/12/07
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1997—present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Hip Hop

Aaron Charles Carter (born December 7, 1987) is an American singer. He is the younger brother of singer Nick Carter, from the boy band Backstreet Boys. He came to fame as a pop and hip hop singer in the late-1990s, establishing himself as a star among preteen and teenage audiences during the early-first decade of the 21st century. He has also launched an acting career. Carter plays several instruments, including drums, piano, guitar, and saxophone. Carter is also a dancer and has done some of his own choreography. He began his performing career at the age of seven, as the lead singer of a local band, Dead End. He left the band after two years and made his first solo appearance, singing a co... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Aaron Carter
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Aaron's Party (Come Get It) (Single Version)
On: Now That's What I Call Music! 5
$1.29 Buy Song
Above The Clouds (Original Mix)
On: Above The Clouds
$0.99 Buy Song
Thinking About You (Original Mix)
On: Thinking About You
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Aaron Carter (Fan-Album)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Will Be Yours
On: Aaron Carter (Fan-Album)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
Carter,_Aaron
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>