Related Artists

Cledus T. Judd


Joe Diffie


Jack Ingram


Chris LeDoux


Randy Houser


Justin Moore


Mark Chesnutt


Nitty Gritty Dirt Band


John Anderson


Tracy Byrd

Rodney Carrington


Home > Music > C > Carrington, Rodney


Birth Name: Rodney Scott Carrington
Born: 1968/10/19
Birth Place: Longview, Texas
Genres: Country Comedy

Rodney Scott Carrington (born October 19, 1968, in Longview, Texas) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and country music artist. He has released six major-label studio albums and a greatest-hits package, on Mercury Records and Capitol Records. His comedy act typically combines stand-up comedy and original songs. Carrington has also starred in the sitcom “Rodney” and alongside Toby Keith in the 2008 film “Beer for My Horses.” Carrington's first album, “Hangin' with Rodney,” was released in 1998 via Mercury Records Nashville. This album, composed of both standup comedy and original songs, contained the non-charting single "Letter to My Penis" and peaked at #73 on Top Country ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rodney Carrington
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
More Of A Man
On: Morning Wood
$1.29 Buy Song
Older Women
On: Morning Wood
$1.29 Buy Song
Great To Be A Man
On: Morning Wood
$1.29 Buy Song
Play Your Cards Wrong
On: Morning Wood
$1.29 Buy Song
Pickup Truck
On: Morning Wood
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Carrington,_Rodney
Carrington,_Rodney
Carrington,_Rodney
Carrington,_Rodney
Carrington,_Rodney
Carrington,_Rodney