Carolyn Hester


Home > Music > C > Carolyn Hester


Birth Name: Carolyn Sue Hester
Born: 1937/01/28
Birth Place: Waco, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1957–present
Genres: Folk

Carolyn Hester (born January 28, 1937, Waco, Texas) is an American folk singer and songwriter. She was a figure in the early 1960s folk music revival.

Music:
Listen to Carolyn Hester
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Swing And Turn Jubilee
On: Folk Classics (Roots Of American Folk Music)
$0.99 Buy Song
Summertime
On: The Early Years
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Help But Wonder Where I'm Bound
On: The Early Years
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Touch Me
On: The Early Years
$0.99 Buy Song
You Made My Life A Song
On: The Early Years
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>