Related Artists

The Pierces


Raul Malo


Brooke Fraser


Beverley Knight


Teddy Thompson

Caro Emerald


Home > Music > C > Caro Emerald


Birth Name: Caroline Esmeralda van der Leeuw
Born: 1981/04/26
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Genres: Jazz

Caroline Esmeralda van der Leeuw (born 26 April 1981 in Amsterdam), better known by her stagename Caro Emerald, is a Dutch jazz singer. She debuted on 6 July 2009 with her single "Back It Up". Her debut album ''Deleted Scenes from the Cutting Room Floor'' set an all time chart record on 20 August 2010 by spending its 27th week at number one on the Dutch album chart, beating the previous record set by Michael Jackson's Thriller by one week.

Music:
Listen to Caro Emerald
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
That Man (Goodluck Remix)
On: Goodluck Presents The Lucky Packet Mix Tape
$0.99 Buy Song
That Man
On: Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor
$0.99 Buy Song
Just One Dance
On: Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor
$0.99 Buy Song
Riviera Life
On: Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor
$0.99 Buy Song
Back It Up
On: Deleted Scenes From The Cutting Room Floor
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>