Related Artists

Bill Medley


Starship


Anne Murray


Eddie Rabbitt


Little River Band


The Righteous Brothers


Tommy James & The Shondells


Steve Winwood


Kenny Loggins


Olivia Newton-John

Eric Carmen


Home > Music > C > Carmen, Eric


Birth Name: Eric Howard Carmen
Born: 1949/08/11
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1967-present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Rock And Roll, Power Pop

Eric Howard Carmen (born August 11, 1949) is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist and keyboardist. He scored numerous hit songs across the 1970s and 1980s, first as a member of the Raspberries (who had a million-selling single with "Go All The Way"), and then with his solo career, including hits such as "All By Myself", "She Did It", "Hungry Eyes", and "Make Me Lose Control".

Music:
Listen to Eric Carmen
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
All By Myself
On: In The Can
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: All By Myself
On: Karaoke Pop: Change The World
$0.99 Buy Song
Hungry Eyes
On: Dirty Dancing: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
All By Myself
On: The Definitive Collection (1997 Remaster)
$1.29 Buy Song
Sunrise
On: The Definitive Collection (1997 Remaster)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>