Related Artists

Brian Bromberg


The Yellowjackets


Steely Dan


Jeff Golub


Pieces Of A Dream


Lee Ritenour


Joe Bonamassa


Marion Meadows


George Benson


Boney James

Larry Carlton


Home > Music > C > Carlton, Larry


Birth Name: Lawrence Eugene Carlton
Born: 1948/03/02
Birth Place: Torrance, California, United States
Genres: Rock, Jazz Fusion, Pop, Jazz Rock

Lawrence Eugene Carlton (born 2 March 1948) is an American jazz fusion, pop, and rock guitarist and a singer, from Torrance, California. He has divided his recording time between solo recordings and session appearances with various well-known bands. Over his career, Carlton has won three Grammy Awards for his performances and compositions, including the theme music for the hit television series, ''Hill Street Blues'' (1981).

Music:
Listen to Larry Carlton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fingerprints
On: Fingerprints
$0.99 Buy Song
Silky Smooth
On: Fingerprints
$0.99 Buy Song
The Storyteller
On: Fingerprints
$0.99 Buy Song
'Til I Hurt You
On: Fingerprints
$0.99 Buy Song
Slave Song
On: Fingerprints
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Carlton,_Larry
Carlton,_Larry
Carlton,_Larry