Related Artists

Chino & Nacho


Juanes


Chayanne


La 5a Estacion


Franco De Vita


Luis Miguel


Maná


Alejandro Fernández


Jorge Celedon


Ricardo Montaner

Carlos Baute


Home > Music > C > Carlos Baute


Birth Name: Carlos Roberto Baute Jiménez
Born: 1974/03/08
Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Latin Pop

Carlos Roberto Baute Jiménez (born March 8, 1974; Caracas, Venezuela), best known as Carlos Baute, is a Venezuelan singer and television host. His music is mostly in the Latin pop genre, with some ballads and Bachata. He is the son of Alfonso Baute and Clara Jiménez and he is of Spanish (his father is from Tenerife and his maternal great-grandparents are from Galicia), Cuban (his maternal grandmother) and Venezuelan descent. At age 13, he started a band called "Los Chamos" and released an album entitled "Con un poco de Amor". He worked as a model and released his first solo album entitled "Orígenes I" in 1994. He acted in the Venezuelan telenovela, "Destino de Mujer" (1997), as Pedro Jos... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Carlos Baute
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Quien Dice Que No Duele
On: Baute
$0.99 Buy Song
Devorandote
On: Baute
$0.99 Buy Song
Tu Me Quemas
On: Baute
$0.99 Buy Song
Te Regalo
On: Baute
$0.99 Buy Song
Hasta El Infinito
On: Baute
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>