Related Artists

Ryan Bingham


Chris Knight


Cory Morrow


Aaron Watson


Reckless Kelly


Drive-By Truckers


Jason Boland & The Stragglers


Robert Earl Keen


John Prine


Son Volt

Hayes Carll


Home > Music > C > Carll, Hayes


Birth Name: Joshua Hayes Carll
Birth Place: The Woodlands, Texas, United States
Genres: Country, Folk

Joshua Hayes Carll (born January 9, 1976), known as Hayes Carll, is a singer-songwriter from The Woodlands, Texas. He is currently signed to Lost Highway Records. He signed a one-record contract with Compadre Records, which released his debut “Flowers and Liquor” in 2002. After turning down a multi-album deal from Sugar Hill Records, he released his second album, “Little Rock” under his own label, Highway 87 Records. It was produced by notable country music figure R.S. Field. It became the first self-released album to reach #1 on the Americana music charts. In May 2006, Carll announced that he had signed with Lost Highway records. In 2008 he released his third album, “Trouble in Mi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hayes Carll
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Another Like You
On: Lost Highway 10th Anniversary Sampler
$0.99 Buy Song
(I'm Gonna Start) Living Again If It Kills Me
On: Lowe Country: The Songs Of Nick Lowe
$0.99 Buy Song
Barroom Lament
On: Brewed In Texas
$0.99 Buy Song
This Life... With You
On: Holdin' The Bag
$0.99 Buy Song
The Love That We Need
On: The Love That We Need
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes
Carll,_Hayes