Related Artists

DJ Clue?


Ghostface Killah


KRS-One


M.O.P.


Gang Starr


Raekwon


Brownside


Terror Squad


Prodigy


Lucky Luciano

Capone


Home > Music > C > Capone


Birth Name: Kiam Akasi Holley
Born: 1976/02/02
Birth Place: Queens, New York, Queens, Queensbridge, New York, New York City
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop

''You may also have been searching for Al Capone, the notorious 1930 gangster.'' Kiam Akasi Holley (born February 2, 1976), better known as Capone, is an African-American rapper of the hardcore hip hop duo Capone-N-Noreaga, who hails from the Queensbridge houses in Queens, New York. He's best known for being half of the duo Capone-N-Noreaga (CNN). He spent some time in jail after the release of CNN's debut album, ''The War Report'', and was when he was released from jail, he and Noreaga recorded their second album ''The Reunion'' but shortly after releasing the album, Capone was sent back to jail. In 2004 he recorded the single “I Need Speed” for exclusive use in EA's ''Need for Speed U... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Capone
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Da Bridge 2001
On: Nas & Ill Will Records Presents: QB Finest (E…
$0.99 Buy Song
Qu-ee-ns
On: The Industry (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
U Don't Want None
On: Mo Thugs III: The Mothership (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
I Heard U Was Lookin' 4 Me
On: The Truest S#!t I Ever Said (Parental Advisor…
$0.99 Buy Song
What's My Name
On: Gangbangin' Hits Mixtape Vol.1 (Parental Advi…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>