Related Artists

Anthony B


Freddie McGregor


Dennis Brown


Tarrus Riley


Richie Spice


Gentleman


Luciano


Garnett Silk


Cocoa Tea


I Wayne

Capelton


Home > Music > C > Capelton


Birth Name: Clifton George Bailey III
Born: 1967/04/13
Birth Place: St. Mary, Jamaica
Genres: Reggae, Roots Reggae, Dancehall

Capleton (born Clifton George Bailey III, 13 April 1967, Saint Mary, Jamaica) is a reggae and dancehall artist. He is also referred to as King Shango, King David, The Fireman and The Prophet. His record label, office, and home for his direct supporters is called David House Productions.

Music:
Listen to Capelton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Bun Dem
On: Hype Time (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Or Wah
On: Reign Of Fire
$0.99 Buy Song
Or Wah
On: Reggae Gold 2005
$0.99 Buy Song
Or Wah
On: Stepz - Riddim Driven
$0.99 Buy Song
Never Let Dem (N/A)
On: Million Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>