Related Artists

GZA


Method Man


Jedi Mind Tricks


KRS-One


Royce Da 5'9"


Ghostface Killah


Redman


The Roots


Gang Starr


Common

Canibus


Home > Music > C > Canibus


Birth Name: Germaine Williams
Born: 1974/12/09
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1993-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Germaine Williams, better known by his stage name Canibus, is an American rapper. He is a part of supergroup The HRSMN. Canibus rose to fame in the early nineties. He is well known for his grudge against LL Cool J and Eminem.

Music:
Listen to Canibus
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
How Many MC's? (feat. Canibus)
On: Came to Represent
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Shit
On: It's A Beautiful Thing (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Internal Affairs (Feat. Canibus)
On: The Return Of The Prodigal Son
$0.99 Buy Song
Ladies & Willies (Album Version (Explicit))
On: Through The Eyes Of A Don (Explicit Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Beat Butcha Get Em' Feat. Jaecyn Bayne, Son O…
On: Beast Coast
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>