Vivian Campbell


Home > Music > C > Campbell, Vivian


Birth Name: Vivian Patrick Campbell
Born: 1962/08/25
Birth Place: Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock Heavy Metal

Vivian Patrick Campbell (born 25 August 1962) is a rock guitarist who is a member of Def Leppard; and as of May 2010, a member of Thin Lizzy. Prior to joining the band in April 1992, he had been a member of the Irish rock band Sweet Savage, and other bands, including Dio, Trinity, Whitesnake, Riverdogs, and Shadow King.

Photos:

Campbell,_Vivian
Campbell,_Vivian
Campbell,_Vivian
Campbell,_Vivian


Videos: