Related Artists

Hi-Five


Babyface


New Edition


Brian McKnight


Mint Condition


Stephanie Mills


Changing Faces


Bobby Brown


The Deele


Michel'le

Tevin Campbell


Home > Music > C > Campbell, Tevin


Birth Name: Tevin Jermod Campbell
Born: 1976/11/12
Birth Place: Waxahachie, Texas, U.S.A.
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: R&B, New Jack Swing, Urban

Tevin Campbell (born November 12, 1976) is an American R&B singer-songwriter and actor. He scored a string of R&B chart hits as a teenager in the early to mid-1990s. Campbell had a passion for singing by the age of four. Likened to such greats as Stevie Wonder and Michael Jackson, Campbell began by singing gospel, first as a choir member, and then as a soloist at Jacob's Chapel in a small town just south of Dallas, Texas. Campbell was introduced to the R&B world by Quincy Jones in August 1989. Campbell's debut single was “Tomorrow (A Better You Better Me)” which reached #1 on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip hop Singles chart in June 1990. It was the lead single from Jones' critically acclaime... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tevin Campbell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Can We Talk
On: The Best Of Tevin Campbell
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Ready
On: The Best Of Tevin Campbell
$0.99 Buy Song
Shhh
On: The Best Of Tevin Campbell
$0.99 Buy Song
Always In My Heart
On: The Best Of Tevin Campbell
$0.99 Buy Song
Back To The World
On: The Best Of Tevin Campbell
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Campbell,_Tevin
Campbell,_Tevin
Campbell,_Tevin
Campbell,_Tevin