Related Artists

Brandon Heath


Sidewalk Prophets


Matt Maher


Tenth Avenue North


tobyMac


Mark Schultz


Sanctus Real


Mandisa


Matthew West


Building 429

Jeremy Camp


Home > Music > C > Camp, Jeremy


Birth Name: Jeremy Thomas Camp
Born: 1978/01/12
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Contemporary Christian, Christian Rock

Jeremy Thomas Camp (born January 12, 1978) is a contemporary Christian musician from Lafayette, Indiana. Camp has released seven albums, four of them RIAA-certified as Gold and two are live albums, and 17 number-one hit songs. Camp is also an ordained minister. Camp has scored fourteen #1 Christian music hits (six from his first album, “Stay”). His first single was "Understand.” Jeremy scored Christian music top spots for "Take You Back" and "Lay Down My Pride". He also was voted the Best Male Artist in the 2005 Reader’s Choice Music Awards in the Christianity Today magazine. Camp was also ASCAP 2005 Songwriter of the Year and won the Dove Award for the Male Vocalist of the Year fo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jeremy Camp
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You're Worthy Of My Praise
On: Songs That Changed The Church: Worship
$1.29 Buy Song
Wonderful Maker
On: WOW Hymns
$0.99 Buy Song
What It Means
On: WOW Hits 2008
$1.29 Buy Song
Take You Back
On: Christian Music's Best - Pop
$1.29 Buy Song
Christ Is Come
On: Christmas All Around Us
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
View All Pictures >>