Related Artists

The Diplomats


Hell Rell


J.R. Writer


Jim Jones


Juelz Santana


Styles P


LOX


Red Café


Beanie Sigel


Tapemasters Inc.

Cam'ron


Home > Music > C > Cam'ron


Birth Name: Cameron Ezike Giles
Born: 1974/02/04
Birth Place: Harlem, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Cameron Giles (born February 4, 1974) better known by his stage name Cam'Ron, previously known as Killa Cam, is a Grammy-nominated American rapper and actor. He is the founder of the hip hop group The Diplomats commonly known as Dipset, The U.N (Us Now), and Dipset West. In 1998 Cam'ron was introduced to The Notorious B.I.G. by Mase who was signed to Bad Boy Records at the time. Biggie was so impressed by Cam'ron that he introduced him to his partner Lance "Un" Rivera who signed Cam'ron to his Untertainment label, distributed by Epic Records. His debut album, "Confessions of Fire" was released in July 1998. The album achieved gold status and made the Top 10 of both the pop and R&B charts.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Cam'ron
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Skit
On: S.D.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Freak
On: S.D.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Losin' Weight
On: S.D.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Means The World To You
On: S.D.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Confessions Of Fire (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
Cam'ron
View All Pictures >>