Related Artists

Scarlett Johansson


Fefe Dobson

Kimberly Caldwell


Home > Music > C > Caldwell, Kimberly


Birth Name: Kimberly Ann Caldwell
Born: 1982/02/25
Birth Place: Katy, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Adult Contemporary

Kimberly Ann Caldwell (born February 25, 1982) is an American singer, actress, and television hostess, from Katy, Texas who was the seventh place finalist on the second season of “American Idol.” She used to work as an entertainment correspondent and hosted various shows on the TV Guide Network. Caldwell was a five-time junior vocalist winner on “Star Search,” and she also performed at the Grand Ole Opry. Caldwell also appeared on the second and final season of “Popstars: USA,” where she was rejected from the group and told she would do better as a solo vocalist. In 2008 Caldwell released two singles, “Fear of Flying” and “Gave Yourself Away.” In 2009 Caldwell announced ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kimberly Caldwell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mess Of You
On: Mess Of You (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys
On: Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys
$1.29 Buy Song
Doin' Me Right
On: Doin' Me Right
$0.99 Buy Song
Tied Together
On: Tied Together
$0.99 Buy Song
On The Weekend (Radio Edit)
On: On The Weekend (Radio Edit)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
Caldwell,_Kimberly
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2009 Undateable
2009 Undateable: Top 100 Things Guys Do That Guarantee They Won't Be Dating Or Having Sex
2003 American Idol: Life on the Road