Related Artists

Michelle Branch


Natasha Bedingfield


Sara Bareilles


Metro Station


Matt Nathanson


Gavin DeGraw


Mat Kearney


Ashlee Simpson


Sean Kingston


Jason Mraz

Colbie Caillat


Home > Music > C > Caillat, Colbie


Birth Name: Colbie Marie Caillat
Birth Place: Malibu, California, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Pop, Acoustic, Soul

Colbie Marie Caillat (born May 28, 1985) is an American pop singer-songwriter and guitarist from Malibu, California. She debuted in 2007 with “Coco,” which included hit singles “Bubbly,” “Realize” and “The Little Things.” Debuting at #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart it was later certified 2x platinum by the RIAA and is Caillat's best-selling album. In 2008, she recorded a duet with Jason Mraz, “Lucky,” which won a Grammy. Caillat released her second album, “Breakthrough,” in August 2009. The album made its debut at #1 on the Billboard 200. The first single “Fallin' for You” was a success on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, reaching #12. In December 2... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Colbie Caillat
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You
On: You (Video Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Won't
On: Breakthrough (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Begin Again
On: Breakthrough (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
You Got Me
On: Breakthrough (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fallin' For You
On: Breakthrough (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
Caillat,_Colbie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Television:
2012 CMA Country Christmas
2012 CMA County Christmas 2012
2012 American Giving Awards
2010 Inaugural Mega Music Fest
2010 Nickelodeon Mega Music Fest
2009 2009 American Music Awards
2009 37th Annual American Music Awards
2009 Dick Clark's New Years Rockin' Eve With Ryan Seacrest 2010
2009 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve With Ryan Seacrest
More Credits >>