Related Artists

Silkk The Shocker


Fiend


B.G.


8Ball


Tru


Master P


Big Herk


Yukmouth


Project Pat


B-Legit

C-Murder


Home > Music > C > C-Murder


Birth Name: Cory J Miller
Born: 1971/03/09
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Rap, Hip Hop

Corey Miller (born March 9, 1971), better known by his stage name C-Murder, is an American rapper. C-Murder is the brother of both Master P and Silkk the Shocker, and uncle of rapper-actor Lil' Romeo. C-Murder has released eight albums altogether on three different labels, No Limit Records, TRU Records, and Asylum Records. His first platinum album was released in 1998 entitled, “Life or Death,” which reached #1 on the Billboard 200 albums chart. “Bossalinie” followed in 1999. He was also a member of the group 504 Boyz, which had a hit in 2000 with "Wobble Wobble". The same year, C-Murder released his third album, “Trapped in Crime,” which included the hit "Down 4 My Niggaz" fe... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to C-Murder
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ain't Nut'in Personal
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
DP Gangsta
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
See Ya When I Get There
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Ain't Nut'in Personal
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
DP Gangsta
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>