Related Artists

Eightball And Mjg


Yukmouth


Luni Coleone


Mac Mall


B-Legit


Brotha Lynch Hung


Messy Marv


Richie Rich


X-Raided


Celly Cel

C-BO


Home > Music > C > C-BO


Birth Name: Shawn Thomas
Born: 1973
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Years Active: 1991 - present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Rap, Gangsta Rap

Shawn Thomas, better known by his stage name C-Bo (abbr. for Cowboy) is an American rapper. He was born and raised in the south area of Sacramento, California. He has sold over 3.5 million albums independently since 1993. He is currently signed to Cashville Records. “Gas Chamber,” his debut album, was released in 1993 on AWOL Records. It peaked at number 53 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums. “The Autopsy,” his second studio album, was released in 1994 on AWOL Records. The album was produced by Mike Mosley and Sam Bostic. It peaked at number 22 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums and at number 19 on the Billboard Top Heatseekers. “Tales from the Crypt,” his third studi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to C-BO
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Oklahoma To California
On: Gotta Be Live (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gansta Pimpin'
On: Street Chronicles (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
They Ain't Gangsta
On: Street Chronicles (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Don't Bacc Down
On: Street Chronicles (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
All We Know
On: Code Of Tha Street (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>