Related Artists

Neal McCoy


Joe Diffie


Sammy Kershaw


Mark Chesnutt


Aaron Tippin


Little Texas


Tracy Lawrence


Clay Walker


Shenandoah


Joe Nichols

Tracy Byrd


Home > Music > B > Byrd, Tracy


Birth Name: Tracy Lynn Byrd
Born: 1966/12/17
Birth Place: Vidor, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Country

Tracy Lynn Byrd (born December 17, 1966 in Vidor, Texas) is an American country music artist. Byrd released his first single, “That's the Thing About a Memory,” in 1992. Although it and follow-up “Someone to Give My Love To” both missed Top 40, he broke through in 1993 with the #1 Billboard Country Songs hit “Holdin' Heaven.” This song was the third release from his self-titled debut album, released by MCA in 1993. The album earned RIAA gold certification, while its final single, “Why Don't That Telephone Ring,” peaked at #39. Keith Stegall and Tony Brown shared production duties on the album. “No Ordinary Man” was the title of Byrd's second album, which was produced by J... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tracy Byrd
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Back In The Saddle Again (Radioland Murders/S…
On: Radioland Murders (Original Motion Picture So…
$1.29 Buy Song
Take Me Fishin'
On: Noble Things St
$0.99 Buy Song
A Lotta Good Beer Went Down
On: Noble Things St
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Keeper Of The Stars (Minus Track Wit…
On: Sing Tenor v.37
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Ten Rounds With Jose Cuervo (Minus T…
On: Sing Tenor v.37
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: A Good Way To Get On My Bad Side (Mi…
On: Sing Tenor v.37
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
Byrd,_Tracy
View All Pictures >>