Related Artists

Oxford Collapse

Boys Noize

Busy P

Home > Music > B > Busy P

Birth Name: Pierre Winter
Born: 1975
Birth Place: France
Genres: Electro House Hip House

Pedro Winter aka Busy P is a French electrohouse DJ, producer, manager and owner of the Ed Banger Records label. Pedro Winter manages Cassius, Cosmo Vitelli, artists on his Ed Banger Records label, and managed Daft Punk from 1996 to 2008.



Listen to Busy P
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Chop Suey
On: Ed Rec, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Ed Rec, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Rainbow Man
On: Ed Rec, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
To Protect and Entertain
On: Ed Rec, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Rainbow Man
On: BIPPP - French Synth Wave 1979-85
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>