Related Artists

Arturo Sandoval


Grant Green


Dexter Gordon


Cannonball Adderley


Wayne Shorter


Charles Mingus


Larry Carlton


David Sanborn


Nancy Wilson


Freddie Hubbard

Kenny Burrell


Home > Music > B > Burrell, Kenny


Birth Name: Kenneth Earl Burrell
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1951-present
Genres: Bebop, Blues

Kenneth Earl "Kenny" Burrell (born July 31, 1931) is an American jazz guitarist. His playing is grounded in bebop and blues; he has performed and recorded with a wide range of jazz musicians.

Music:
Listen to Kenny Burrell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Sermon
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Sermon
$1.29 Buy Song
J.O.S.
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Sermon
$1.29 Buy Song
Flamingo
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Sermon
$1.29 Buy Song
Minor Meeting (First Version, Bonus CD Track)
On: Connoisseur Series: My Conception
$1.29 Buy Song
Eastern Incident (Bonus CD Track)
On: Connoisseur Series: My Conception
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>