Related Artists

Nicole Scherzinger


Alesha Dixon


Example


Taio Cruz


Jason Derulo


Tinchy Stryder


Sugababes


Dizzee Rascal


David Guetta


Calvin Harris

Alexandra Burke


Home > Music > B > Burke, Alexandra


Birth Name: Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke
Born: 1988/08/25
Birth Place: Islington, London, England, UK
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul

Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke (born 25 August 1988) is an English singer and winner of the fifth series of UK television singing talent show ''The X Factor''. Burke had previously auditioned for the 2005 series of the show, where she reached the last seven in her category but was not selected for the live shows. Burke's prize, as winner, was a recording contract with Simon Cowell's Syco record label, which is co-owned by Sony Music Entertainment. The contract has a stated value of £1 million, of which £150,000 is a cash advance and the remainder is allocated to recording and marketing costs. On 15 December 2008, Burke became the current European record holder for single sales over a ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alexandra Burke
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Where Do Hearts Go
On: Where Do Hearts Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Elephant (Sympho Nympho Remix)
On: Subliminal 2012 Mixed By Erick Morillo And Sy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Elephant (Wideboys Extended Remix)
On: Elephant (Wideboys Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
Elephant (Wideboys Dub Remix)
On: Elephant (Wideboys Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
Elephant (Wideboys Radio Edit)
On: Elephant (Wideboys Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
Elephant (Sympho Nympho Remix)
On: Subliminal Essentials 2012 (Mixed By Carl Ken…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
Burke,_Alexandra
View All Pictures >>


Videos: