Related Artists

The Zombies


Procol Harum


The Yardbirds


Humble Pie


The Moody Blues


John Mayall


Paul Revere & The Raiders


The Animals


Savoy Brown


The Byrds

Eric Burdon


Home > Music > B > Burdon, Eric


Birth Name: Eric Victor Burdon
Born: 1941/05/11
Birth Place: Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Years Active: 1960–present
Genres: Rock, Blues-rock, R&B, Funk Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Hard Rock, Alternative Rock, Heavy Metal, Glam Rock, Crossover

Eric Victor Burdon (born 11 May 1941; Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne) is best known as a founding member and vocalist of The Animals, a rock band formed in Newcastle, England, his funk rock band War and his aggressive stage performance.

Music:
Listen to Eric Burdon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Don't Bring Me Down
On: Karaoke Pop: Change The World
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Spill The Wine
On: Karaoke Pop: Change The World
$0.99 Buy Song
The Dream
On: I Used To Be An Animal
$0.99 Buy Song
American Dreams
On: I Used To Be An Animal
$0.99 Buy Song
I Will Be With You Again
On: I Used To Be An Animal
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
View All Pictures >>