Related Artists

Pimp C


Made West Entertainment


Blood Raw


DJ Drama


Gudda Gudda


C-Bo


Slim Thug


OJ Da Juiceman


Yo Gotti


Hell Rell

Bun B


Home > Music > B > Bun B


Birth Name: Bernard Freeman
Born: 1973/03/19
Birth Place: Port Arthur, Texas, Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1989 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Bernard Freeman (born March 19, 1971) better known by his stage name Bun B is an American rapper and was one half of the southern hip hop duo UGK. He is also a guest lecturer at Rice University located in Houston, Texas. He recently released his third official solo album "Trill OG" on August 3, 2010, which received a 5 Mic "Classic" rating in The Source Magazine - the first album in over five years to receive the honor. When Bun B's UGK partner, the late Chad "Pimp C" Butler entered a jail sentence on an aggravated gun assault charge in 2003, Bun B made guest appearances on numerous albums by other Southern rappers and released a 2005 mixtape titled "Legends." Singles featuring a Bun B g... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bun B
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Over Here
On: Over Here
$0.99 Buy Song
We Do
On: Powerballin' (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
P.A.N.
On: P.A.N.
$0.99 Buy Song
End Of The Road
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
End Of The Road
On: On My Way To Church
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bun_B
Bun_B
Bun_B
Bun_B
Bun_B
Bun_B
Bun_B


Videos: