Related Artists

Joell Ortiz


Sheek Louch


Willie The Kid


The Alchemist


D-Block


Royce Da 5'9"


Papoose


Saigon


DJ Green Lantern


Hell Rell

Joe Budden


Home > Music > B > Budden, Joe


Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Budden II August 31, 1980 (age 29)
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Years Active: 1997 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joe Budden (born August 31, 1980) is an American rapper from Jersey City, New Jersey. In 2003, Budden released his debut solo studio album, “Joe Budden.” It included Budden's 2003 Grammy-nominated hit “Pump It Up,” and was also featured in the soundtrack for the movie “2 Fast 2 Furious.” Its second single was “Fire” featuring Busta Rhymes, which was in the movie “Mean Girls.” The song “Drop Drop” was featured on the soundtrack for the movie “Cradle 2 the Grave.” After his debut album, Budden's sophomore release, titled “The Growth,” was hampered due to the label's problems between Budden and Def Jam which was not happy with the direction of his music. The pr... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Joe Budden
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Make U Wanna Stay
On: Simply Deep
$0.99 Buy Song
Grand Theft Audio
On: The Desert Storm Mixtape: DJ Envy Blok Party,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Grand Theft Audio
On: The Desert Storm Mixtape: DJ Envy Blok Party,…
$0.99 Buy Song
N***az
On: More Street Dreams, Part 2: The Mixtape (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fire Remix
On: More Street Dreams, Part 2: The Mixtape (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
Budden,_Joe
View All Pictures >>