Related Artists

Harry Connick, Jr.


Tony Bennett


Josh Groban


Nat King Cole


Andrea Bocelli


Louis Armstrong


Bing Crosby


Annie Lennox


James Morrison


Barbra Streisand

Michael Buble


Home > Music > B > Buble, Michael


Birth Name: Michael Steven Bublé
Born: 1975/09/09
Birth Place: Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Years Active: 1996 – present
Genres: Vocal, Big Band, Jazz, Easy Listening, Soft Rock

Michael Steven Bublé (born September 9, 1975) is a Canadian singer. He has won several awards, including two Grammy Awards and multiple Juno Awards. Bublé has sold more than 25 million albums worldwide. "Michael Bublé," the singer's debut album, was released in February 2003 by 143 Records/Reprise Records. Chart success in the U.K., U.S., Australia and elsewhere soon followed with the album going platinum and reaching the Top 10 of the album charts in the U.K., Canada and going all the way to #1 in Australia where it reached 7x platinum. The album also reached the Top 50 of the Billboard 200 Albums chart. His version of "Kissing a Fool" by George Michael was released as a single from th... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Michael Buble
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
That's How It Goes
On: Totally Bublé: Original Songs From The Motio…
$0.99 Buy Song
Peroxide Swing
On: Totally Bublé: Original Songs From The Motio…
$0.99 Buy Song
Me & Mrs. You
On: Totally Bublé: Original Songs From The Motio…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love At First Sight
On: Totally Bublé: Original Songs From The Motio…
$0.99 Buy Song
Anyone To Love
On: Totally Bublé: Original Songs From The Motio…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2000-09-15 Duets
2013 Michael Bublé's 3rd Annual Christmas Special
2013 NBC/ Untitled Michael Buble Christmas Special
2012 Michael Buble Christmas Special
2012 NBC / Michael Buble Holiday Special
2011 Great Performances
2011 Tony Bennett: Duets II
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome