Related Artists

Justin Moore


Jason Aldean


Jake Owen


The Band Perry


Blake Shelton


Keith Urban


Dierks Bentley


Phil Vassar


Chris Cagle


Josh Gracin

Luke Bryan


Home > Music > B > Bryan, Luke


Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
Born: 1976/07/17
Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Country

Thomas Luther "Luke" Bryan (born July 17, 1976, in Leesburg, Texas) is an American country music artist. He moved to Nashville in 2001 and landed a deal as a songwriter within two months. Among his first cuts was the title track of Travis Tritt's 2005 album, “My Honky Tonk History.” An A&R representative at Capitol Records saw Bryan perform at a club, and signed him to a recording contract. His debut single, “All My Friends Say,” was released in early 2007, just as country music artist Billy Currington was climbing the Hot Country Songs charts with “Good Directions,” which Bryan wrote. “Good Directions” spent three weeks at #1 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart in May... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Luke Bryan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
All My Friends Say
On: NOW Country
$1.29 Buy Song
Do I
On: Do I
$0.99 Buy Song
Do I (Acoustic)
On: Do I (Acoustic) (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Someone Else Calling You Baby
On: Now That's What I Call Country, Volume 4
$1.29 Buy Song
That's My Kind Of Night
On: Crash My Party
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: