Related Artists

Bruce Springsteen


The Band


Jackson Browne


John Fogerty


George Harrison


Van Morrison


Grand Funk Railroad


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


Pretenders


Grateful Dead

Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band


Home > Music > B > Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band


Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Born: 1949/09/23
Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 1972–present
Genres: Heartland Rock, Folk Rock, Americana

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band is an American rock and roll band fronted by Bruce Springsteen. The band has been Springsteen’s primary backing band since 1972. The band has also recorded (both individually and as a band) with a wide range of other artists. When not working with Springsteen, members of the band have recorded solo material and have pursued successful careers as session musicians, record producers, songwriters, actors, and other roles in entertainment. The most well known in their separate careers are Max Weinberg, who has led his own band, first on “Late Night with Conan O'Brien” and then on “The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien,” from 1993 to 2010, and Steven ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Thunder Road
On: Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band Live 19…
$0.99 Buy Song
Adam Raised A Cain
On: Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band Live 19…
$1.29 Buy Song
Spirit In The Night
On: Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band Live 19…
$0.99 Buy Song
4Th Of July, Asbury Park (Sandy)
On: Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band Live 19…
$0.99 Buy Song
Paradise By The 'C'
On: Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band Live 19…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>