Melanie Brown


Home > Music > B > Brown, Melanie


Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
Born: 1975/05/29
Birth Place: Leeds, England, UK
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Dance-pop, Hip Hop

Melanie Janine Brown (born 29 May 1975), often better known as Mel B, is a British pop singer-songwriter, actress, author and television presenter. She is best known as one of the members of the girl group the Spice Girls.

Photos:

Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
Brown,_Melanie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2013 2013 Miss Universe Competition
2013 62nd Annual Miss Universe Competition
2013 Twelve Trees of Christmas
2010 Mel B: It's a Scary World
2010 Style Network / Mel B Reality Project
2010 Mel B Project
More Credits >>