Related Artists

Remy Ma


Jacki-O


MC Lyte


Eve


Stephanie Mills


Amerie


Lost Boyz


Da Brat


702


Junior M.A.F.I.A.

Foxy Brown


Home > Music > B > Brown, Foxy


Birth Name: Inga Fung Marchand
Born: 1978/09/06
Birth Place: Park Slope, Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Foxy Brown (born Inga DeCarlo Fung Marchand, September 6, 1979) is an American rapper known for her solo work as well as numerous collaborations with other artists and her brief stint as part of hip hop music group The Firm. Raised in Brooklyn, New York, her father Keith Stahler abandoned the family at a young age to pursue his career at ERAC records. Throughout her career, Brown has held an extensive arrest record and served some time in jail. While still a teenager, Brown won a talent contest in the Park Slope neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York. Members of the production team Trackmasters who were working on LL Cool J's 1995 “Mr. Smith” album were in attendance that night and were impr... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Foxy Brown
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro - Broken Silence
On: Broken Silence (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh Yeah
On: Broken Silence (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
B.K. Anthem
On: Broken Silence (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Candy
On: Broken Silence (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Tables Will Turn
On: Broken Silence (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
Brown,_Foxy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: