Leo Brouwer


Home > Music > B > Brouwer, Leo


Birth Name: Juan Leovigildo Brouwer Mezquida
Born: 1939/03/01
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Years Active: 1968-
Genres: Folkloric, Aleatoric, Atonal

Juan Leovigildo Brouwer Mezquida (born March 1, 1939) in Havana, is a Cuban composer, conductor and guitarist .

Music:
Listen to Leo Brouwer
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ojos Brujos
On: Guitar Lullaby
$1.29 Buy Song
Berceuse (Drume Negrito)
On: Guitar Lullaby
$1.29 Buy Song
3 Pieces Latino Americaines (3 Latin American…
On: Leo Brouwer De Bach A Los Beatles
$0.99 Buy Song
El Sombrero De 3 Picos (The 3-Cornered Hat) (…
On: Leo Brouwer De Bach A Los Beatles
$0.99 Buy Song
Maxixe Choro
On: Leo Brouwer De Bach A Los Beatles
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>