Related Artists

Half Pint


Burning Spear


Anthony B


U-Roy


Garnett Silk


John Holt


Yellowman


Freddie McGregor


SOJA


Cocoa Tea

Brigadier Jerry


Home > Music > B > Brigadier Jerry


Birth Name: Robert Russell
Born: 1957/09/28
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1975 - present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall

Brigadier Jerry (born Robert Russell, 28 September 28 1957, Kingston, Jamaica) is a Jamaican dancehall reggae deejay known for his "cultural" lyrics.

Music:
Listen to Brigadier Jerry
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Smart, Smart, Smart
On: More Reggae For Kids
$0.99 Buy Song
D.J.Medley
On: 1993 Reggae Summer Festival Live In Jamaica
$0.99 Buy Song
Dance Hall Medley
On: 1993 Reggae Summer Festival Live In Jamaica
$0.99 Buy Song
Dj Medley
On: 1993 Reggae Sumfest - Live In Jamaica Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Ishen
On: Freedom Street
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>