Related Artists

Grady Tate


Christian McBride


Cassandra Wilson


Phil Perry


Nancy Wilson


Ronny Jordan


Azymuth


George Howard


Ronnie Laws


Michael Franks

Dee Dee Bridgewater


Home > Music > B > Bridgewater, Dee Dee


Birth Name: Denise Eileen Garrett
Born: 1950/05/27
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan, USA
Years Active: 1966 - Present
Genres: Jazz, R&B, Hip Hop

Dee Dee Bridgewater (born May 27, 1950) is an American Jazz singer. She is a two-time Grammy Award winning singer-songwriter, as well as a Tony Award - winning stage actress and host of National Public Radio's syndicated radio show ''JazzSet with Dee Dee Bridgewater''. She is a United Nations Ambassador for the Food and Agriculture Organization.

Music:
Listen to Dee Dee Bridgewater
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Away In A Manger
On: Modern Art Of Christmas: Celebrating Christma…
$0.99 Buy Song
Away In A Manger
On: Christmas Greatest Hits!
$0.99 Buy Song
Away In A Manger
On: Green Christmas - The Jazz Christmas Collecti…
$0.99 Buy Song
Away In A Manger
On: Last Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Till The Next Somewhere
On: Wedding Love Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee
Bridgewater,_Dee_Dee