Related Artists

Edie Brickell & New Bohemians

Edie Brickell


Home > Music > B > Brickell, Edie


Birth Name: Edie Arlisa Brickell
Born: 1966/03/10
Birth Place: Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Folk Rock, Neo-psychedelia, Pop Rock

'' Edie Arlisa Brickell (born March 10, 1966) is an American singer-songwriter.

Music:
Listen to Edie Brickell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Go Where The Love Is
On: The Way Way Back - Music From The Motion Pict…
$1.29 Buy Song
For The Time Being
On: The Way Way Back - Music From The Motion Pict…
$1.29 Buy Song
Tomorrow Comes
On: Picture Perfect Morning
$0.99 Buy Song
Green
On: Picture Perfect Morning
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Lights Go Down
On: Picture Perfect Morning
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie
Brickell,_Edie


Videos: