Related Artists

Deborah Cox


Total


SWV


Mya


Faith Evans


En Vogue


Changing Faces


Kelly Rowland


TLC


Xscape

Brandy


Home > Music > B > Brandy


Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
Born: 1979/02/11
Birth Place: Carson, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Hip Hop

Brandy Rayana Norwood (born February 11, 1979), known professionally as Brandy, is an American R&B singer-songwriter, record producer, television entertainer, actress, and film producer. In 2009, she introduced her rap alter-ego Bran'Nu. Born into a musical family in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Carson, California, Norwood first appeared in a supporting role on the short-lived ABC sitcom “Thea” in 1993. Her engagement led to her own star vehicle, successful UPN sitcom “Moesha” in 1996, and resulted in roles in the 1998 horror sequel “I Still Know What You Did Last Summer,” and the TV films Rodgers and Hammerstein's “Cinderella” (1997) and “Double Platinum” (1999), t... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Brandy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Who I Am
On: Afrodisiac
$0.99 Buy Song
Afrodisiac
On: Afrodisiac
$0.99 Buy Song
Who Is She 2 U (Recall Version)
On: Afrodisiac
$0.99 Buy Song
Talk About Our Love
On: Afrodisiac
$1.29 Buy Song
I Tried
On: Afrodisiac
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
Brandy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: