Related Artists

Kevin Sharp


Shenandoah


John Berry


Sawyer Brown


Mindy McCready


Andy Griggs

Paul Brandt


Home > Music > B > Brandt, Paul


Birth Name: Paul Rennee Belobersycky
Born: 1972/07/21
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Country

Paul Rennee Belobersycky (born July 21, 1972 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada) is a Canadian country music artist, known professionally as Paul Brandt. Growing up in Calgary, he was a pediatric RN at the time of his big break. In 1996, he made his mark on the country music charts with the single "My Heart Has a History," propelling him to international success and making him the first male Canadian country singer to reach to the Top 10 of the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart in the United States since Hank Snow, who last charted a Top 10 hit when "Hello Love" hit #1 in 1974. Brandt is married to Elizabeth Peterson, who can be seen in some of his music videos, and heard singing background on his ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paul Brandt
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: It's A Beautiful Thing (Radio Versio…
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.71
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Meant To Do That
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.84
$0.99 Buy Song
Alberta Strong (Flood Montage)
On: Alberta Strong (Flood Montage)
$0.99 Buy Song
Get A Bed (Feat. Fresh I.E.)
On: Get A Bed (Feat. Fresh I.E.)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Gonna Fly
On: Small Towns & Big Dreams
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
Brandt,_Paul
View All Pictures >>