Related Artists

Adam Brand


Home > Music > B > Brand, Adam


Birth Name: Adam Alberto Bruno
Born: 1970/01/27
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Country

Adam Brand (born January 27, 1970) is an Australian country singer. Brand first began playing drums at age 10, and followed his father, a travelling salesman, in his teens. Brand moved to Sydney in 1997 and released his first album, a self-titled effort, on Flying Nun Records the following year. The album reached #44 on the Australian ARIA Albums chart and was certified platinum. Brand was nominated for Best Country Album at the 1999 ARIA Music Awards. In 2000 he released his next album, “Good Friends,” which reached #26 on the ARIA Albums chart. He was again nominated again for Best Country Album at the 2000 ARIA Awards. In 2001 he began recording for Compass Brothers Records, releasin... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Adam Brand
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Freedom Rebels (Club Edit)
On: Freedom Rebels (Club Edit)
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Is A Lesson
On: Wired
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Year For The Outlaw
On: Adam Brand And The Outlaws
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothin' But A Good Time
On: Adam Brand And The Outlaws
$0.99 Buy Song
Sounds Of Then
On: Adam Brand And The Outlaws
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Brand,_Adam
Brand,_Adam
Brand,_Adam
Brand,_Adam