Related Artists

Vanessa Carlton


Sixpence None The Richer


Mandy Moore


Natalie Imbruglia


Hilary Duff


Good Charlotte


The Veronicas


Liz Phair


Sugar Ray


Rob Thomas

Michelle Branch


Home > Music > B > Branch, Michelle


Birth Name: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch
Born: 1983/07/02
Birth Place: Sedona, Arizona, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Alternative, Pop Rock, Acoustic, Country

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch Landau (born July 2, 1983) is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. In June 1998, Branch self-produced “Broken Bracelet,” a compilation of songs she wrote when she was 14 and 15. The album was later released on the independent record label Twin Dragon Records in June 2000. In 2001, Branch signed a recording deal with Maverick Records, where she began working with John Shanks to produce her first album and major-label debut. The album, “The Spirit Room,” was released in August 2001, producing the hit single "Everywhere." The single was a commercial success, peaking at #12 on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100."Everywhere" was later followed by singles "... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Michelle Branch
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Everywhere
On: The Spirit Room
$1.29 Buy Song
You Get Me
On: The Spirit Room
$1.29 Buy Song
All You Wanted
On: The Spirit Room
$1.29 Buy Song
You Set Me Free
On: The Spirit Room
$1.29 Buy Song
Something To Sleep To
On: The Spirit Room
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
Branch,_Michelle
View All Pictures >>


Videos: