Related Artists

Chingy


Paula DeAnda


Pleasure P


Day26


Omarion


Cherish


Ace Hood


Unk


V.I.C.


Dem Franchize Boyz

Bow Wow


Home > Music > B > Bow Wow


Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Shad Gregory Moss (born March 9, 1987) is an American rapper and actor. He released his debut album, “Beware of Dog,” at age 13, then under the stage name Lil Bow Wow, which was given to him by one of his idols, Snoop Dogg. He carried the stage name with him until his 2003 album, “Unleashed,” going simply by Bow Wow (dropping the "Lil" from the name). At the age of 13, in 2000 he debuted with “Beware of Dog” under the stage name Lil' Bow Wow. Its debut single was "Bounce With Me", which featured girl group Xscape. The album also included "Bow Wow (That's My Name)" featuring Snoop Dogg, which topped the rap chart, "Puppy Love", and "Ghetto Girls". The RIAA certified “Beware of ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bow Wow
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Think They Like Me (Remix)
On: Jermaine Dupri Presents: Young, Fly & Flashy,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Side 2 Side
On: Most Known Unknown (Bonus Tracks) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Picture Perfect
On: Exclusive: The Forever Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Shortie Like Mine (Feat. Bow Wow, Chris Brown…
On: Wet N Da Mood 7 Candy Licker (Screwed & Chopp…
$0.99 Buy Song
Puppy Love
On: Playlist: The Very Best Of Bow Wow
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
Bow_Wow
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: