Related Artists

Ninjaman


Assassin


Anthony B


Bounty Killer


Cocoa Tea


Lady Saw


Cham


Red Rat


Busy Signal


Capleton

Bounty Killa


Home > Music > B > Bounty Killa


Birth Name: Rodney Basil Price
Born: 1972/06/12
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1992 - Present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall

Bounty Killer (born Rodney Basil Price June 12, 1972 in Kingston, Jamaica) is a grammy nominated Jamaican reggae and dancehall deejay. He is the founder of a dancehall collective known as The Alliance.

Music:
Listen to Bounty Killa
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
World A Respect
On: Dancehall To The Core, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Warlord Walk
On: Birch - Military Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Eagle And The Hawk
On: Showtime Juggling
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Anthem
On: Dancehall Xplosion 2003
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Anthem
On: Dancehall Xplosion 2003 (Continuous Mix)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>