Related Artists

Gene Pitney


Patti Page


The Turtles


Perry Como


Connie Francis


Bobby Vee


Andy Williams


Lesley Gore


The Platters


Faron Young

Pat Boone


Home > Music > B > Boone, Pat


Birth Name: Charles Eugene Boone
Born: 1934/06/01
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Years Active: 1954–present
Genres: Pop, Christian

Pat Boone (born June 1, 1934) is an American singer, actor and writer who was a successful pop singer in the United States during the 1950s and early 1960s. He sold over 45 million albums, had 38 Top 40 hits and starred in more than 12 Hollywood movies. Boone's talent as a singer and actor combined with his old-fashioned values contributed to his popularity in the pre-rock and roll era. He continues to entertain and perform, and is also a motivational speaker, a television personality, a conservative political commentator and a Christian activist, writer and preacher. Boone was successful in multiple ways. He hosted a network television show, ''The Pat Boone Chevy Show'' from 1957–1959. H... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pat Boone
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
O Little Town Of Bethlehem
On: All Time Christmas Favorites Vol.I
$1.29 Buy Song
Joy To The World
On: All Time Christmas Favorites Vol.I
$1.29 Buy Song
Love Letters In The Sand
On: Greatest Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
April Love
On: Greatest Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Friendly Persuasion
On: Greatest Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
Boone,_Pat
View All Pictures >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>