Related Artists

Jason Moran


Wayne Shorter

Booker Little


Home > Music > B > Booker Little


Birth Name: Booker Little, Jr.
Born: 1938/04/02
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Died: 1961/10/05
Genres: Hard Bop, Avant-garde Jazz

Booker Little, Jr (April 2, 1938 - October 5, 1961) was an American jazz trumpeter and composer.

Music:
Listen to Booker Little
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Number Eight (Potsa Lotsa)
On: Memorial Album: Recorded Live At The Five Spo…
$0.99 Buy Song
Booker's Waltz
On: Memorial Album: Recorded Live At The Five Spo…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fire Waltz (Live)
On: Prestige Profiles, Vol.9: John Coltrane (Bonu…
$0.99 Buy Song
Far Cry
On: The Best Of Eric Dolphy (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
Miss Ann
On: The Best Of Eric Dolphy (Remastered)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>