Bonnie Bramlett


Home > Music > B > Bonnie Bramlett


Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn O' Farrell
Born: 1944/11/08
Birth Place: Alton, Illinois
Genres: Country, Pop, Rock, Soundtracks

Bonnie Bramlett (born Bonnie Lynn O'Farrell; November 8, 1944) is an American singer and sometime actress known for her distinctive vocals in rock and pop music. This began in the mid 1960s as a backing singer, forming the husband-and-wife team of Delaney & Bonnie, and continuing to the present day as a solo artist.

Music:
Listen to Bonnie Bramlett
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
High Maintenance Woman
On: I Should've Married My Father-In-Law
$1.29 Buy Song
Honey, I'm Home
On: An All-Star Tribute To Shania Twain
$0.99 Buy Song
Honey I'm Home
On: Road Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Honey, I'm Home
On: Father's Day! Greatest Collection For Dad & G…
$0.99 Buy Song
You Belong To Me
On: I'm Still The Same
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>