Related Artists

Tesla


Warrant


Deana Carter


Winger


Joe Walsh


Bad Company


Billy Ray Cyrus


David Lee Roth


Scorpions


Mötley Crüe

Jon Bon Jovi


Home > Music > B > Bon Jovi, Jon


Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Born: 1962/03/02
Birth Place: Sayreville, New Jersey
Years Active: 1978-Present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal, Heavy Metal

Jon Bon Jovi (born John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.; March 2, 1962) is an American musician, songwriter and actor, best known as the lead singer and founder of band Bon Jovi. He is also the owner of the Philadelphia Soul who are expected to return for the 2011 Arena Football League season. Throughout his career, he has released two solo albums and eleven studio albums with his band which have sold over 120 million albums worldwide. As a solo artist, he has numerous awards for his work, including a Golden Globe and an Academy Award nomination for his solo hit: Blaze of Glory. He was awarded an honorary Doctorate of Humanities from Monmouth University in 2001. He campaigned for Al Gore in the 2000 ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jon Bon Jovi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bang A Drum
On: One Road Man
$1.29 Buy Song
Queen Of New Orleans
On: Destination Anywhere
$1.29 Buy Song
Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town
On: Destination Anywhere
$1.29 Buy Song
Midnight In Chelsea
On: Destination Anywhere
$1.29 Buy Song
Ugly
On: Destination Anywhere
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: